2021 Teams

The Bellarine Storm wishes to congratulate the following players who have been selected to represent the Bellarine Storm in the 2020-21 Melbourne Utd. Victorian Junior Basketball League (MUVJBL)

Under 12 Girls 1
Clara Van Hamond
Prudence Smeaton
Lila Butcher
Annelise Draper
Emmerson Brooks
Shyloh Smith
Mackenzie Wurfel
Penelope Carroll
Skye Quirk
Eloise Limb

Coach:

Andy Wood

Assistant Coaches:

Jas Wood & Isaiah Wood

Under 14 Girls 1
India Starr
Marli Milne
Asha Boyd
Emily Dunn
Opal Butcher
Adele Mills
Mia Henriksen
Isabel Henriksen
Jenna Mervin
Chloe Dodds

Coach:

Simon Mills

A.Coach:

Dion Milne & Pru Ellis

Under 16 Girls 1
Shania Soutar
Sienna Quinlan
Delanni Loprese
Lucy Howard
Sienna Stewart
Harriette O’Keefe
Chloe Bryant
Taryn Hall
Tilly Sewell
Mia Mills

Coach:

Tim Sanderson

A.Coach:

Jayden Barber & Rob Aherne

Under 16 Girls 2
Chloe Splatt
Jala Evans
Alanna Miles
Alicia Field
Tess Chatham
Claire Smeaton
Johanna Ivey
Milly Soutar
Jade Wilson
Millicent McCarthy

Coach: Damian Withers

A. Coach:

Damien Smeaton

Under 18 Girls
Emily Benson
Eliza Haugh
Alivia Osborne
Coco Sammut
Summer Field
Piper Copeland
Aimee Wookey
Neisha Brooks
India Jakubzik

Coach:

Holly Robinson

A.Coach:

Jaimee Crombie

Under 21 Girls
Olivia Ryan
Emily Allan
Tyla Gibson
Mercedes Armstrong
Lily Croker
Georga Dunn
Maniah Onekawa
Teagan Jakubzik
Kayla Blazko

Coach:

Leigh Allan

Under 12 Boys 1
Jaxon Garrard
Luke Hiorth
Harry Larsen
Jedah Zurawel
Edward Brown
Sam Millar-Burton
Aston Greenfield
Max Bacely

Coach:

Ty Kane

A. Coach:

Michael Hiorth

Under 12 Boys 2
Eiichiro Sanderson
Jackson Ellis
Murphy Kowalik
Mac Roberts
Will Binion
David Wilkens
Archie Sendeckyj
Coen O’Meara
Jai Bruniges

Coach:

Christian Sanderson

A. Coach:

Chad Ellis

Under 14 Boys 1
Jensen Constable
Darcy Harrington
Josh Anderson
Keegan Johnson
Kade Little
Will Anderson
Eddie Clark
Austin Williams
Grady Kerin
Isaac Curavic

Coach:

Nick Stamatopoulos

A.Coach:

Baden Giblett & Ben Johnson

Under 14 Boys 2
Phoenix Hall
Aiden Hunter
Aidan O’Mahony
Townes O’Mahony
Ryan Reynolds
Jeremy Burgess
Tom Teague
Hector Fleet
Lachlan Hudson
Phil Wickham

Coach:

Shane Hunter

A.Coach:

Steve Hall

Under 14 Boys 3
Darcy Pate
William Allan
Tyson Bruniges
Cooper Evans
Levi Lacey
Finnlay O’Meara
Nate Binion
Max Cook
Harley Jennings
Harry Lyons

Coach:

Kirsty Allan

Under 16 Boys 1
Jack Davies
Harry Crane
Calum Pate
Sean Hiorth
Rohan Evans
Elijah Ottosen-I
Kian Gee
Jamieson Renkauskas
Jayden Pickett
Jude Ryan

Coach:

Dave Smith

A.Coach:

Davin Pate & Mick Davies

Under 16 Boys 2
Keenan Ryan
Marli Tancredi
Nickolas Maultby
Ayden Cooper
Daniel Griffin
Lachlan McLean
Jem Denning
Lachlan Miller
Hudson Kowalik

Coach:

Nathan Maultby

Under 18 Boys 1
Edward Wynne
Isaac Chatham
Ethan Ottosen-I
Ryan Drinkwater
Ezekiel Rickard
Jackson Maultby
James Mackenzie
Alex White
Levi Rickard

Coach:

Sam Johns

A. Coach:

Nathan Gronbeck

Under 18 Boys 2
Mitch Blair
Lincoln Everett
Brodie Ryan
Bailey Lewis-McLachlan
Brayden Lewis-McLachlan
Jakeb Dawson
Oscar Kopec-Teague
Kalan Tatlock
Jack Connell

Coach:

Greg Ryan

A. Coach:

Lincoln Blair

Under 18 Boys 3
Jordan Cormack
Nathan Robinson
James Devine
Seth Binion
Thomas McCarthy
Jackson Payne

Coach:

John Robinson

Under 21 Boys 1
Joel Ryan
James Schroer
Ty Armstead
Lachlan Quirk
Daniel Clifton
Ben McKellin
Liam Reynolds
Nathan Harris
Quinn West
Harrison New

Coach:

Riley Menzies

A.Coach:

Morgan MacDonald