2019 Teams

The Bellarine Storm wishes to congratulate the following players who have been selected to represent the Bellarine Storm in the 2019 Melbourne Utd. Victorian Junior Basketball League (MUVJBL

Under 12 Girls 1
Asha Boyd
Miley Dawkins
Lily Dawson
Emily Dunn
Chelsea Hanks
Addison Lewis
Adele Mills
Mia Pearce
Evie Perez
Beth Smeaton
India Starr

Coach:

Simon Mills

Under 14 Girls 1
Aleks Connolly
Giselle Dawson
Evie McCooke
Lily Mills
Harriette O’Keefe
Sienna Quinlan
Sienna Stewart
Isabella Triaca
Jade Wilson

Coach:

Brendon Matthews

Under 14 Girls 2
Tilly Anderson
Mackenzie Brown
Abigail Chandler
Tess Chatham
Abbegail Dunn
Jala Evans
Alicia Field
Poppy Hart
Alanna Miles
Claire Smeaton

Coach:

Rob Aherne

Under 16 Girls 1
Piper Copeland
Summer Field
Ilsa Fogg
Eliza Haugh
Ebony McLean
Charlotte Murray
Alivia Osborne
Kristen Wigg
Aimee Wookey

Coach:

Andy Wood

Under 16 Girls 2
Emily Benson
Paris Bowdler
Hannah Chandler
Georga Dunn
Indiah Jakubzik
Rebecca Smith
Jocelyn Taylor

Coach: TBA

Under 18 Girls

TBA

Under 12 Boys 1
Ollie Cincotta
Darcy Harrington
Rhys Hiorth
Lenny Honner
Keegan Johnson
Angus Limb
Kade Little
Jonah Reid
Austin Williams

Coach:

Ty Kane

Under 12 Boys 2
Josh Anderson
Will Anderson
Eddie Clark
Fred Franzose
Aiden Hunter
Dominic Lawson
Spike McFarlane
Trey Morrow
Ryder Stewart

Coach:

Baden Giblett & Mel Stewart

Under 12 Boys 3
Edward Brown
Hector Fleet
Jaxon Garrard
Baxter Greenfield
Lachy Hutson
Archie Knowles
Hunter Marsh
Darcy Pate
Tinotenda Ziwenga

Coach: TBA

Under 14 Boys 1
Tate Crone
Jack Davies
Rohan Evans
Kian Gee
Josh Hunt
Brodie McDonald
Elijah Ottosen-I
Calum Pate
Jackson Stephenson
Mason Williams

Coach:

Troy I

Under 14 Boys 2
Oscar Brown
Harry Crane
Noah Dickson
Daniel Griffin
Lachlan Morrow
Jayden Pickett
Finn Reid
Jamieson Renkauskas
Keenan Ryan
Max Stanesby

Coach:

Greg Ryan

Under 14 Boys 3
Jack Every
Sean Hiorth
George Limb
Hamish McDonough
Lachlan Miller
Azer Onekawa
Harry Sedgeman
Marli Tancredi
Oliver Terhorst
Jack Wood

Coach:

Christian Sanderson

Under 16 Boys 1
Tito Arnott
Taj Chapman
Saxon Copeland
Billy Griffin
Brodie Haugh
Ethan Ottosen-I
Bailey Prato
Ezekial Rickard
Cooper Schwarz
Ed Wynne

Coach:

Dave Smith

Under 16 Boys 2
Archer Godfrey
Bailey Lewis-McLachlan
Brayden Lewis-McLachlan
Josh Miles
Lachlan Nelis
Zac Payne
William Reddan
Brodie Ryan
Josh West
Alex White

Coach:

Bill Miles

Under 16 Boys 3
Mitch Blair
Isaac Chatham
Joseph Cincotta
Jack Connell
James Devine
James Mackenzie
Noah Poirer
Jack Remilton
Nathan Robinson
Kalan Tatlock

Coach: TBA

Under 18 Boys 1
Max Lacy
Thomas Lloyd
Caleb Machado-Harris
Max Maciejewski
Matt McAteer
Eoin McNolty
Brodie Muscat
James Ronald
Hosejah Shring

Coach:

Paul Gundry

Under 21 Boys
Mitchell Allan Lachlan McKillop
Sam Anderson Riley Menzies
Tom Brockway Mitch Murone
James Butteriss Ben Pavey
Daniel Clifton Lachlan Quirk
Jaxon Connor Joel Ryan
Rohan Jarvie Fraser Swan
Morgan MacDonald Clancy Whelan
Aiden MacKenzie Vinny Whelan
Ben McKellin

Coach:

Leigh Allan