2020 Teams

The Bellarine Storm wishes to congratulate the following players who have been selected to represent the Bellarine Storm in the 2019-20 Melbourne Utd. Victorian Junior Basketball League (MUVJBL

Under 12 Girls 1
Opal Butcher
Lily Dawson
Jenna Mervin
Tara Micallef
Prudence Smeaton
Annelise Draper
Clara Van Hamond
Chloe Dodds
Mokee Copeland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coach:

Andy Wood

Under 14 Girls 1
Mackenzie Brown
Jala Evans
Evie McCooke
Harriette O’Keefe
Alicia Field
Poppy Hart
Sophie Tattersall
Chloe Splatt
Adele Mills
Evie Perez

Coach:

Brendon Matthews

A.Coach:

Simon Mills

Under 14 Girls 2
Alison Baker
Miley Dawkins
Abbegail Dunn
Emily Dunn
Sienna Horoch
Elsbeth Smeaton
India Starr
Chelsea Hanks
Marli Milne

Coach:

Rob Aherne

Under 16 Girls 1
Emily Benson
Indiah Jakubzik
Delanni Loprese
Sienna Quinlan
Sienna Stewart
Piper Copeland
Lucy Howard
Taryn Hall
Lily Mills

Coach:

Tim Sanderson

A.Coach:

Nick Stamatopoulos

Under 16 Girls 2
Neisha Brooks
Georga Dunn
Chloe Garrett
Mia Little
Tilly Anderson
Claire Smeaton
Isabella Triaca
Milly Soutar
Shania Soutar

Coach: Damien Withers

Under 16 Girls 3
Olive Butcher
Tess Chatham
Alex Cormack
Caitlin Deretic
Alanna Miles
Jade Wilson
Ella Fraser
Abbey Hanks
Abigail Chandler

Coach: TBA

Under 18 Girls
Ilsa Fogg
Eliza Haugh
Alivia Osborne
Ebony McLean
Summer Field
Charlotte Murray
Aimee Wookey
Laney McFadyen
Grace Purcell

Coach:

Holly Robinson

A.Coach:

Nathan Gronbeck

Under 18 Girls 2
Emily Allan
Lily Davis
Tegan Jakubzik
Olivia Ryan
Beccy Smith
Emma Vale
Tyla Gibson
Lily Crocker
Paris Bowdler
Tahlia Taverna

Coach:

Jeff Vale

A.Coach:

Kirsty Allan

Under 12 Boys 1
Will Anderson
Josh Anderson
Eddie Brown
Tyson Bruniges
Joshua Grant
Aidan Hunter
Darcy Pate
Aidan O’Mahony
Townes O’Mahony

Coach:

Ty Kane

Under 12 Boys 2
Tom Hiorth
Henry Jankowski
Ari Maciulaitis
Mason Poirier
Max Cook
Tino Ziwenga
Jaxon Garrard
Luke Hiorth
Albie Reid

Coach:

Ben Garrard

Under 14 Boys 1
Ayden Cooper
Darcy Harrington
Sean Hiorth
Keegan Johnson
Kade Little
Azer Onekawa
Keenan Ryan
Max Stanesby
Mason Williams

Coach:

Greg Ryan

A.Coach:

Christian Sanderson

Under 14 Boys 2
Eddie Clark
Rhys Hiorth
Jonah Reid
Ryan Reynolds
Marli Tancredi
Austin Williams
Hamish McDonough
Lenny Honner
Ryder Stewart

Coach:

Baden Giblett

A.Coach:

Michael Hiorth

Under 14 Boys 3
Spike McFarlane
Lachlan Miller
Will Allan
Jem Denning
Hector Fleet
Benny Miners
Tom Teague
Jeremy Burgess

Coach:

Kirsty Allan

Under 16 Boys 1
Jack Connell
Elijah Ottosen-I
Jack Maultby
Levi Rickard
Lachlan Nelis
Brodie Ryan
Archer Godfrey
Kalan Tatlock
Oscar Kopec-Teague
Harry Crane

Coach:

Dave Smith

A.Coach:

Troy I

Under 16 Boys 2
Rohan Evans
Kian Gee
Bailey Lewis-McLachlan
Brayden Lewis-McLachlan
Lincoln Everett
Seth Binion
Lachlan Wallbank
Mitch Blair
Calum Pate
James Devine

Coach:

Davin Pate

Under 16 Boys 3
Jayden Pickett
Jack Davies
Daniel Griffin
Jack McDonough
Lachlan McLean
Noah Poirier
Jamieson Renkauskas
Nathan Robinson
Jackson Stephenson

Coach:

Mick Davies

A. Coach:

Billy Poirier

Under 18 Boys 1
Tito Arnott
Max Maciejewski
Ethan Ottosen-I
Brodie Muscat
Ezekiel Rickard
Max Lacy
Eoin McNolty
Ned Gray
Liam Reynolds

Coach:

Howard Lacy

Under 18 Boys 2
Taj Chapman
Isaac Chatham
Saxon Copeland
James Mackenzie
Zac Payne
Alex White
Ed Wynne
Ty Armstead
Will Reddan
Jordan Cormack

Coach:

TBA

Under 21 Boys

The Under 21 Boys will be announced at a later date.

Coach:

Leigh Allan